Jump to content

Subscribe To AS Premium Now

premium-v3@2x.png

  • NEW Privacy First Mode
  • Blazing Fast Ad-Free Browsing
  • Dark Theme (optional)
The Computer Audiophile The Computer Audiophile
Please login to see additional information, make an offer, or contact the seller.
This listing is completed.

Fiber optic network isolation (FMC) + Linear Power Supplies- $80

Fiber optic network isolation (FMC) + Linear Power Supplies- $80

80.00 USD


  • Price 80.00 USD
0 Offers
0 Questions
582 views

Description

Fiber optic network isolation with a pair of fiber media converters (FMC) and DC linear power supplies.

 

I have the following for sale for a fiber optic LAN solution:

 

  • 2x TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (FMC), Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Single-Mode SC Fiber (MC210CS)
  • 2 x HY1503C Variable Linear DC Power Supply, Analog Display Meters. 0-15V, 0-3 A. They weigh ~6 Lbs each.
  • 1x Lynn Electronics SCSCDUPSM-2M 9/125 Yellow Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, SC-SC, 2 Meters in Length Yellow

 

All 5 items combined for $75 plus shipping.

 

This can be used for e.g. Lumin T2 / D2 / M1 / U1. However, these are not compatible with Lumin S1 / A1 / T1 / D1, nor with the MSB renderer.

 

Other Random Computer Items for Sale:

 

  • Laptop Computer ASUS K55A 2.6Gh, 500GB, 15.6" Display - $300
  • Western Digital My Net AC Wifi Bridge (Model I2F) 4 port gigabit ($20)
  • Apple Thunderbolt to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter cable in original box ($20)
  • Airport Express 802.11n in original box ($10)
  • Never opened box. SKIVA PowerVault A2600 backup battery for ipod (touch, nano) and iphone (5c, 5). Male to Female USB A cable adapter. Lightning and micro USB connector ($10)
  • Zalman ZM600-HP ATX power supply low noise 600 Watt. ($20). I will throw in a never used Intel CPU heatsink and fan (E21984-001) as well.
  • Apple Time Capsule (A1302), 500GB, 2.4GHz and 5 GHz, 1xUSB, 4 LAN ports.($30)

 

Payment through Paypal. Shipping is extra.

 

Thank you!

IMG_0640.JPG

IMG_0650.JPG

IMG_0649.JPG

IMG_0651.JPG



Recommended Questions

There are no questions to display.

Guest
This advert is now closed to further questions.



×
×
  • Create New...