Jump to content

bbyer

  • Content Count

    10
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Country

    United States

About bbyer

  • Rank
    Newbie

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Fiber optic network isolation with a pair of fiber media converters (FMC), 3m of Fiber Optic Cable and pair of Jameco linear power supplies. Set includes the following items: TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (FMC) , Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Single-Mode SC Fiber (MC210CS) 3 Meter SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 3m (9.84ft) - 9/125um OS1 / - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series 2x Jameco Linear Power Supplies (5v 500ma) Set works together, no worries about buying the wrong cables or FMC's. Complete package
  2. Curious Cables - Evolved USB CableCable Length: 200mm (8in) Reclocker Link Purchased in early March for $199 + Shipping For sale for $150 including shipping in US.
  3. Hi Marshall, The ace is in perfect condition. Looks great, sounds even better! It was my first purchase getting back into high end audio and I wound up getting inspired to buy much more expensive separates in a PS Audio DAC and Mcintosh amp. I love the Moon unit and if I had another room to put it in I would certainly keep it. To reiterate, it's in perfect condition and an awesome sounding all-in-one unit. These rarely come up used so if you want one, this is the best opportunity your going to have to buy it under retail. Brian
  4. Agree it's an amazing piece of engineering. I used it with a Sonore Microrendu connected to the USB. Whomever gets this unit will be in sonic heaven indeed.
  5. Recently replaced my RBH in ear monitors with Audeze Sine with lightening connector to my iphone. Huge improvement over the in ear monitors and they sound great plugged into my home system through 1/4" connection.
  6. Great question! $3500 MSRP - $2395 as it's gently used.
  7. This is the absolute best value all in one integrated amplifier on the market today! New retail for $3500 asking $2395 + Paypal. I'll ship for free.Perfectly maintained Simaudio Moon ACE, all in one unit.Featuring the MiND (MOON intelligent Network Device) module which provides convenience and a full graphic interface, allowing you to effortlessly access your digital music library with power and flexibility; Add TIDAL and an unlimited world of music awaits you. The DAC is also Roon Ready and easily plug into your Roon ecosystem. The ACE is both intuitive and easy to use. Featuring all new a
×
×
  • Create New...