Jump to content
IGNORED

Optical LAN: TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Converter and Lynn SCSCDUPSM-2M SC-SC Cable


Recommended Posts

Two units and 1 cable.

 

These are the gigabit optical LAN media converters with a matching 2 meter cable.

 

TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable

 

Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter MC210CS - Welcome to TP-LINK

 

Lynn Electronics SCSCDUPSM-2M 9/125 Yellow Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, SC-SC, 2 Meters in Length Yellow

 

9/125µ OS2 Singlemode Duplex SC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cords

 

My renderer only accepts 100Mbps media converters, so these gigabit ones have been tried once.

 

Paid $75 for each media converter and $20 for the cable. Buy both and get the cable free.

 

Make me an offer and we can settle through Paypal. Shipping is extra at cost, but I will pay the 3% Paypal fee.

 

Cheers

Link to comment
  • 1 month later...


×
×
  • Create New...