Jump to content
Please login to see additional information, make an offer, or contact the seller.
This listing is completed.

Sonore opticalModule (NOTE: not the current deluxe model)

Sonore opticalModule (NOTE: not the current deluxe model)

150.00 USD


  • Price 150.00 USD
0 Offers
0 Questions
303 views

Description

bi-directional fiber media converter or FMC. The opticalModule has an SFP fiber optic transceiver on one side and an RJ45 connector on the other side. The unit can be used to add fiber-optic networking to your existing wired network or convert your existing fiber optic network to a wired network. The unit can be used with All Sonore products or any other network server or endpoint.

 

Purchased February 2020 and used with Sonore/SGC LPS feeding an UpTone etherREGEN.  Great combination.  Once I had a second eR, however, it was not needed.  

 

Would prefer to sell along with opticalModule for reduced price of $220 for both.  Perfect working order.  Cosmetically very good.   Also, if both purchased, free fiber cable included:   1 m/3.3 feet - Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable (Fiber Optic Cable, LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable).



Recommended Questions

There are no questions to display.

Guest
This advert is now closed to further questions.



×
×
  • Create New...